Ashes Cricket 2013 wallpaper
Ashes Cricket 2013 cover

Ashes Cricket 2013

We check every store before it is listed. That check covers the seller, the checkout price, and that the store has a refund path. The refund itself follows that store's rules. We test the checkout so the price on the row matches what the store charges before tax and payment fees. Each offer shows how long ago its price last changed. Hover that time for the exact moment. The price, and whether the store still has the offer, can change after that. The list opens on the lowest price, which is the lowest offer GameGator is listing. Some Buy buttons are affiliate links, and the store may pay GameGator a commission. A region is where that key can be activated. A platform is where the game runs. A wrong price or seller can be reported to support@gamegator.net. We can correct the listing. The store handles delivery and the refund.

About Ashes Cricket 2013

Video thumbnail
Video thumbnail
Video thumbnail
Video thumbnail
Video thumbnail

The game was universally panned by critics, cricket fans and the media, and there were several videos on YouTube featuring these bugs. Four days later after its release, it was removed from sale. It was finally announced on 28 November that all production of the game had been cancelled, along with plans to release console versions of the game, and that all people who purchased the game would receive a full refund. The publisher 505 Games apologized to the game's users and turned its attention to "protecting the Ashes name and that of the ECB and Cricket Australia" It quite widely featured as one of the worst games of 2013

GameGator compares prices. This description, the release dates, and the age ratings come from IGDB. A later date on another platform is a separate release. A date still in the future is marked as not released yet.

Age Ratings

  • ESRB

    12

    ESRB 12
  • PEGI

    E

    PEGI E

Developer

    Trickstar Games

Publisher

Games like Ashes Cricket 2013

If you enjoyed Ashes Cricket 2013, you'll love these similar games!