Cat Quest wallpaper
Cat Quest cover

Cat Quest

About Cat Quest

Video thumbnail
Video thumbnail
Video thumbnail
Video thumbnail
Video thumbnail
Video thumbnail
Video thumbnail

Cat Quest is a 2D open world RPG with the exploration of Skyrim, but set in the visual style of an overworld. This is a fantasy world that asks the question of how different it would be if cats lived in it instead of humans! Go to places like the Catpital where the Lion King rules, or experience delicacies like the catnip pie! Talk to the locals, some already on their 7th or 8th lives(what? not all cats have nine lives y'know), and go on a catventure through a world you've never seen before! Cat Quest is a lighthearted action role-playing game set in Felingard, a charming open-world kingdom populated entirely by cats. The story begins when the hero's sister is snatched away at sea by a mysterious white cat, leaving him shipwrecked and washed ashore on Felingard's coast. Guided by a spirit companion named Spirry, he discovers that he is a Dragonblood, heir to a legendary line of warriors who once vanquished the realm's dragons. To win back his sister, the hero sets out across Felingard to hunt down its dragons, exploring dungeons and ancient ruins that slowly reveal the kingdom's forgotten history.

Age Ratings

  • ESRB

    16

    ESRB 16
  • PEGI

    E

    PEGI E
  • CERO

    CERO A

    CERO CERO A
  • USK

    USK 6

    USK USK 6
  • GRAC

    All

    GRAC All
  • CLASS_IND

    L

    CLASS_IND L
  • ACB

    MA General

    ACB MA General

Developer

    The Gentlebros

Publishers

  • PQube
  • The Gentlebros
    Kepler Interactive

Games like Cat Quest

Staff picks

If you enjoyed Cat Quest, you'll love these similar games!