Doors & Loot wallpaper
Doors & Loot cover

Doors & Loot

We check every store before it is listed. That check covers the seller, the checkout price, and that the store has a refund path. The refund itself follows that store's rules. We test the checkout so the price on the row matches what the store charges before tax and payment fees. Each offer shows how long ago its price last changed. Hover that time for the exact moment. The price, and whether the store still has the offer, can change after that. The list opens on the lowest price, which is the lowest offer GameGator is listing. Some Buy buttons are affiliate links, and the store may pay GameGator a commission. A region is where that key can be activated. A platform is where the game runs. A wrong price or seller can be reported to support@gamegator.net. We can correct the listing. The store handles delivery and the refund.

About Doors & Loot

Video thumbnail
Video thumbnail
Video thumbnail
Video thumbnail

Make your way to the top of the tower and stop the sorcerer who controls it to free the unwary people who got there and are now cursed. Trade, craft, upgrade your skills and loot as you discover its history, as the higher you go the better the reward. Venture into this dungeon crawler with roguelike elements where you will have to face bloodthirsty skeletons and other creatures. Reach the end of the tower and discover the mysteries that await there. In this adventure you will live the story of Dorian, an adventurer who has been on the trail of a powerful sorcerer for years. However, when he finally finds him he discovers that the situation is worse than he expected.

GameGator compares prices. This description, the release dates, and the age ratings come from IGDB. A later date on another platform is a separate release. A date still in the future is marked as not released yet.

Age Ratings

  • ESRB

    16

    ESRB 16
  • PEGI

    E

    PEGI E

Developer

    Scalions Studios

Games like Doors & Loot

If you enjoyed Doors & Loot, you'll love these similar games!