Rise Eterna wallpaper
Rise Eterna cover

Rise Eterna

We check every store before it is listed. That check covers the seller, the checkout price, and that the store has a refund path. The refund itself follows that store's rules. We test the checkout so the price on the row matches what the store charges before tax and payment fees. Each offer shows how long ago its price last changed. Hover that time for the exact moment. The price, and whether the store still has the offer, can change after that. The list opens on the lowest price, which is the lowest offer GameGator is listing. Some Buy buttons are affiliate links, and the store may pay GameGator a commission. A region is where that key can be activated. A platform is where the game runs. A wrong price or seller can be reported to support@gamegator.net. We can correct the listing. The store handles delivery and the refund.

About Rise Eterna

Video thumbnail
Video thumbnail
Video thumbnail
Video thumbnail

Follow the story of Lua and unveil the mysteries surrounding her origins in the tactical RPG, reminiscence of the 16-bit era Japanese strategy games. Recruit up to 14 characters with unique abilities and defeat your worst nightmare in epic fights.

GameGator compares prices. This description, the release dates, and the age ratings come from IGDB, not from a GameGator review. A later date on another platform is a separate release. A date still in the future is marked as not released yet.

Age Ratings

  • ESRB

    18

    ESRB 18
  • PEGI

    M

    PEGI M
  • GRAC

    12+

    GRAC 12+
  • ACB

    MA Mature

    ACB MA Mature

Developers

Games like Rise Eterna

If you enjoyed Rise Eterna, you'll love these similar games!