Risk of Rain wallpaper
Risk of Rain cover

Risk of Rain

About Risk of Rain

Video thumbnail
Video thumbnail
Video thumbnail
Video thumbnail
Video thumbnail

Risk of Rain is an action platformer with roguelike elements. With permanent death as a primary feature, players will have to play their best to get as far as possible. Fight on a mysterious planet with randomly spawning enemies and bosses, either alone or with 3 friends in online co-op. After a space freighter is attacked and crashes onto a strange, uncharted planet, a lone survivor is left stranded amid its hostile wilds. Cut off and hunted by the world's ever-growing swarms of monsters, the survivor must scavenge the ship's scattered cargo for gear and fight to stay alive. With danger mounting the longer they linger, the survivor races to locate a teleporter and find a way off the deadly planet before its horrors overwhelm them.

Age Ratings

  • ESRB

    16

    ESRB 16
  • PEGI

    E10

    PEGI E10
  • USK

    USK 12

    USK USK 12
  • GRAC

    12+

    GRAC 12+
  • CLASS_IND

    10

    CLASS_IND 10
  • ACB

    MA Mature

    ACB MA Mature

Developers

    Hopoo Games
    Code Mystics

Publishers

Games like Risk of Rain

Staff picks

If you enjoyed Risk of Rain, you'll love these similar games!