Rocksmith 2014 wallpaper
Rocksmith 2014 cover

Rocksmith 2014

We check every store before it is listed. That check covers the seller, the checkout price, and that the store has a refund path. The refund itself follows that store's rules. We test the checkout so the price on the row matches what the store charges before tax and payment fees. Each offer shows how long ago its price last changed. Hover that time for the exact moment. The price, and whether the store still has the offer, can change after that. The list opens on the lowest price, which is the lowest offer GameGator is listing. Some Buy buttons are affiliate links, and the store may pay GameGator a commission. A region is where that key can be activated. A platform is where the game runs. A wrong price or seller can be reported to support@gamegator.net. We can correct the listing. The store handles delivery and the refund.

About Rocksmith 2014

Video thumbnail
Video thumbnail
Video thumbnail

Plug any electric guitar or bass into your PC, Mac, Xbox 360, or PlayStation 3, Playstation 4 or Xbox One and join over 1.5 million people who have learned to play guitar with award-winning Rocksmith method. Learn to play guitar in 60 days. Get started, now!

GameGator compares prices. This description, the release dates, and the age ratings come from IGDB. A later date on another platform is a separate release. A date still in the future is marked as not released yet.

Age Ratings

  • ESRB

    18

    ESRB 18
  • PEGI

    T

    PEGI T

Developer

    Ubisoft San Francisco

Games like Rocksmith 2014

If you enjoyed Rocksmith 2014, you'll love these similar games!