Tangle Tower wallpaper
Tangle Tower cover

Tangle Tower

We check every store before it is listed. That check covers the seller, the checkout price, and that the store has a refund path. The refund itself follows that store's rules. We test the checkout so the price on the row matches what the store charges before tax and payment fees. Each offer shows how long ago its price last changed. Hover that time for the exact moment. The price, and whether the store still has the offer, can change after that. The list opens on the lowest price, which is the lowest offer GameGator is listing. Some Buy buttons are affiliate links, and the store may pay GameGator a commission. A region is where that key can be activated. A platform is where the game runs. A wrong price or seller can be reported to support@gamegator.net. We can correct the listing. The store handles delivery and the refund.

About Tangle Tower

Video thumbnail
Video thumbnail
Video thumbnail
Video thumbnail
Video thumbnail

Unravel a thrilling mystery by exploring a strange and twisted mansion, discovering curious clues, interrogating peculiar suspects and solving unique puzzles. Freya Fellow has been murdered. The lead suspect? A shadowy figure found looming over her body, wielding a knife. The problem? That suspect... is just a painting. Investigate the entirety of Tangle Tower, from the bizarre and eerie gardens, to the cold and ominous crime scene at the very top. Will you be able to uncover the secrets of Tangle Tower? There has been a murder at Tangle Tower, a place where multiple generations of two separate families at odds with each other live.

GameGator compares prices. This description, the release dates, and the age ratings come from IGDB. A later date on another platform is a separate release. A date still in the future is marked as not released yet.

Age Ratings

  • ESRB

    18

    ESRB 18
  • PEGI

    E10

    PEGI E10
  • CERO

    CERO A

    CERO CERO A
  • USK

    USK 6

    USK USK 6
  • GRAC

    All

    GRAC All
  • CLASS_IND

    L

    CLASS_IND L
  • ACB

    MA Parental Guidance

    ACB MA Parental Guidance

Developer

    SFB Games

Games like Tangle Tower

If you enjoyed Tangle Tower, you'll love these similar games!