The Lone Blade wallpaper
The Lone Blade cover

The Lone Blade

We check every store before it is listed. That check covers the seller, the checkout price, and that the store has a refund path. The refund itself follows that store's rules. We test the checkout so the price on the row matches what the store charges before tax and payment fees. Each offer shows how long ago its price last changed. Hover that time for the exact moment. The price, and whether the store still has the offer, can change after that. The list opens on the lowest price, which is the lowest offer GameGator is listing. Some Buy buttons are affiliate links, and the store may pay GameGator a commission. A region is where that key can be activated. A platform is where the game runs. A wrong price or seller can be reported to support@gamegator.net. We can correct the listing. The store handles delivery and the refund.

About The Lone Blade

Video thumbnail
Video thumbnail
Video thumbnail
Video thumbnail
Video thumbnail

The Lone Blade is a 3D platformer where you play as a sword. The game takes place in the ruins of a world that once was yours. In order to redeem yourself, you will have to ascend throughout this fallen world. Punished by the gods, the greedy one was locked up in the blade, his ascent will be his redemption.

GameGator compares prices. This description, the release dates, and the age ratings come from IGDB. A later date on another platform is a separate release. A date still in the future is marked as not released yet.

Developer

    OPIA GAMES

Games like The Lone Blade

If you enjoyed The Lone Blade, you'll love these similar games!