Whisker Squadron wallpaper
Whisker Squadron cover

Whisker Squadron

We check every store before it is listed. That check covers the seller, the checkout price, and that the store has a refund path. The refund itself follows that store's rules. We test the checkout so the price on the row matches what the store charges before tax and payment fees. Each offer shows how long ago its price last changed. Hover that time for the exact moment. The price, and whether the store still has the offer, can change after that. The list opens on the lowest price, which is the lowest offer GameGator is listing. Some Buy buttons are affiliate links, and the store may pay GameGator a commission. A region is where that key can be activated. A platform is where the game runs. A wrong price or seller can be reported to support@gamegator.net. We can correct the listing. The store handles delivery and the refund.

About Whisker Squadron

Video thumbnail
Video thumbnail
Video thumbnail
Video thumbnail

A fresh take on forward scrolling aerial combat! Choose your pilot and fight your way through procedurally-generated worlds and epic, randomized boss fights. You've got one life, and your tactical upgrade choices will be crucial to your success in this aerial roguelike. Whisker Squadron is brought to you by the team who made Race The Sun. We are building on that game's technology to combine silky smooth, immersive flight with roguelike elements, to create an experience that's unlike anything on the market today. If you liked Starfox, you'll love the character banter and playful story. If you liked Race The Sun, you'll feel right at home with the forward-moving action and smooth controls. If you liked tactical roguelikes such as FTL or Slay The Spire, you're going to love the special events between worlds and tactical upgrade choices.

GameGator compares prices. This description, the release dates, and the age ratings come from IGDB. A later date on another platform is a separate release. A date still in the future is marked as not released yet.

Developer

    Flippfly LLC

Games like Whisker Squadron

If you enjoyed Whisker Squadron, you'll love these similar games!